East of Chicago Pizza

4706 SE 9th Pl, Cape Coral, FL 33904

4.6 · 135 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

Local questions

Questions about East of Chicago Pizza

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

What pizza styles does East of Chicago Pizza offer?

East of Chicago Pizza serves Chicago-style deep dish and pan pizza, along with thin crust options. The business offers hand-tossed pies and square-cut varieties to accommodate different preferences.

Related questions

What do customers say about the quality of East of Chicago Pizza's deep dish?

Customers praise the deep dish pizza highly, with reviewers calling it fresh, amazing, and some of the best pizza they've ever had.

Does East of Chicago Pizza offer square-cut pizzas?

Yes, East of Chicago Pizza offers square-cut varieties in addition to hand-tossed pies across their Chicago-style and thin crust options.

Does East of Chicago Pizza in Cape Coral offer online ordering?

Yes, customers can place orders online through the business's ordering platform at https://order.toasttab.com/online/east-of-chicago-pizza-company-location-3 for convenient pickup or delivery.

Related questions

Is the online ordering platform easy to use?

The evidence does not provide details about the online platform's usability or user experience.

Can customers order takeout from East of Chicago Pizza?

East of Chicago Pizza accepts takeout orders, and the team is known for preparing customized orders accurately and efficiently. Customers can call (239) 360-7259 to place a takeout order.

Related questions

How quickly does East of Chicago Pizza prepare takeout orders?

East of Chicago Pizza is known for preparing customized takeout orders accurately and efficiently according to customer reviews.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

East of Chicago Pizza at a glance

Hours · Thursday
11 AM – 12 AMClosed · opens 11 AM
Full week
  • Monday11 AM – 12 AM
  • Tuesday11 AM – 12 AM
  • Wednesday11 AM – 12 AM
  • Thursday11 AM – 12 AM
  • Friday11 AM – 1 AM
  • Saturday11 AM – 1 AM
  • Sunday11 AM – 12 AM
Address
4706 SE 9th Pl, Cape Coral, FL 33904 Directions →
Rating
4.6★ from 135 reviews#4 of 6 restaurants in Cape Coral (city average 4.7★)
Details
Price $Website →

Nearby restaurants: Nice Guys Beer & Pizza Lounge (4.6 · 2,401) · Indian Breeze Cape Coral - Indian Restaurant (4.9 · 600) · Clase Azul (4.9 · 4,700)

Featured by The Local Desk

East of Chicago Pizza appears in these local guides, built from real Google reviews.

What customers are saying

Loved on Google

Curated highlights from public Google reviews.

Demol profile

Demol

Google reviewer

G

"I am A pizza connoisseur.. I ordered the deep dish, Chicago style pizza with pepperoni on it."

Kristin profile

Kristin

Google reviewer

G

"I grab takeout from here at least once a week for my daughter she loves to he pan pizza and everything is always cooked and made exactly the way..."

David profile

David

Google reviewer

G

"Ordered a thin crust, square cut Chicago style pizza. Received a hand tossed pie cut when we picked up."

Craig profile

Craig

Google reviewer

G

"So this is chain pizza, like a papa John's or Domino's. So if you're looking for better quality this may not be the place for you."

Mike profile

Mike

Google reviewer

G

"This is what is commonly referred to as fake puffy pizza. The pizzas are premade and frozen and shipped to the store to be reheated."

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

East of Chicago Pizza in Cape Coral serves build-your-own Chicago-style deep-dish pizza, wings, and subs.

Cape Coral, FL135 total reviewsGoogle 135LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More restaurants near East of Chicago Pizza

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a restaurant like this one? Google Reviews for Restaurants: The Table Tent, the Receipt, and the Right Moment

Also in Cape Coral: Veterinarians (3) · Plumbers (3)