Wichita Optometry P.A.

12111 W Maple St #125, Wichita, KS 67235

4.8 · 143 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Wichita Optometry P.A. is an optometry medical clinic in Wichita, Kansas offering comprehensive eye care services. The practice provides contact lens exams, LASIK consultations, cataract surgery referrals, and family eye care including pediatric and senior services. Hard-to-fit contact lenses and vision wellness exams are among their specialized offerings.

Local questions

Questions about Wichita Optometry P.A.

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

Does Wichita Optometry P.A. offer same-day eye exams in Wichita?

Wichita Optometry P.A. operates multiple locations across Wichita and Mulvane, KS, and accepts online scheduling for vision wellness exams and eye care services. Patients should contact the business directly at (316) 942-7496 to confirm same-day appointment availability at their preferred location.

Related questions

What are Wichita Optometry P.A.'s hours of operation?

Wichita Optometry P.A. is open Monday through Thursday from 7:45 AM to 5:00 PM, and Friday from 7:45 AM to 12:00 PM. The office is closed on weekends.

What eye care services does Wichita Optometry P.A. provide in Wichita?

Wichita Optometry P.A. offers comprehensive services including vision exams, contact lens fittings, eyeglasses, cataract consultations, dry eye treatment, LASIK consultations, pediatric eye care, and emergency eye care across four Wichita-area locations. The business also specializes in hard-to-fit contacts, vision therapy, and management of conditions like glaucoma and diabetic eye disease.

Related questions

Does Wichita Optometry P.A. treat eye emergencies?

Yes, Wichita Optometry P.A. provides emergency eye care services alongside its comprehensive vision and medical eye care offerings.

Can patients schedule an appointment online at Wichita Optometry P.A. in Wichita, KS?

Wichita Optometry P.A. offers online scheduling through its patient portal for appointments at its Wichita and Mulvane locations. Patients can also reach the business by phone at (316) 942-7496 to book an exam or discuss specific eye care needs.

Related questions

How many locations does Wichita Optometry P.A. have?

Wichita Optometry P.A. operates five locations across Wichita and Mulvane, including offices at 12111 W Maple St, 2330 N Amidon Ave, 2635 W Douglas Ave, 7015 E Central, and 415 SE Louis Dr in Mulvane.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Wichita Optometry P.A. at a glance

Hours · Saturday
ClosedClosed · opens Monday 7:45 AM
Full week
  • Monday7:45 AM – 5 PM
  • Tuesday7:45 AM – 5 PM
  • Wednesday7:45 AM – 5 PM
  • Thursday7:45 AM – 5 PM
  • Friday7:45 AM – 12 PM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
12111 W Maple St #125, Wichita, KS 67235 Directions →
Rating
4.8★ from 143 reviews — #15 of 32 eye doctors and optometrists in Wichita (city average 4.7★)

More eye doctors and optometrists nearby: Baalman Eye Care Center | Eye Doctor Wichita KS (4.9 · 300) · Beggs Family Vision: Phil Beggs, OD (4.9 · 66) · Walmart Vision & Glasses (4.8 · 129)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Wichita Optometry, P.A. — Optometrist in Wichita & Mulvane, KS

Wichita, KS143 total reviewsGoogle 143LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More eye doctors & optometrists near Wichita Optometry P.A.

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a eye doctor like this one? Google Reviews for Optometrists and Eye Care Practices →

Also in Wichita: Chiropractors (47) · Dentists (33) · Veterinarians (26) · Doctors & Medical Clinics (4)