Walmart Vision & Glasses

2020 Gunbarrel Rd Ste 250, Chattanooga, TN 37421

4.1 · 22 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Walmart Vision & Glasses is an optical service provider located in Chattanooga, Tennessee. The facility operates as part of the Gunbarrel Rd Supercenter, offering vision care services to the local community. Customers can access eye care services during standard supercenter hours.

Local questions

Questions about Walmart Vision & Glasses

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

What are Walmart Vision & Glasses' hours on Saturday in Chattanooga?

Walmart Vision & Glasses is open Saturday from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM. The business is located at 2020 Gunbarrel Rd Ste 250, Chattanooga, TN 37421.

Related questions

What time does Walmart Vision & Glasses open on weekdays?

Walmart Vision & Glasses opens at 9:00 AM Monday through Friday and closes at 7:00 PM on those days.

Can I get an eye exam at Walmart Vision & Glasses?

Walmart Vision & Glasses offers vision services including eye exams. Customers can call (423) 899-3435 to schedule an appointment or visit the location during business hours.

Related questions

How can I schedule an eye exam appointment?

Customers can call Walmart Vision & Glasses at (423) 899-3435 to schedule an eye exam appointment.

What days is Walmart Vision & Glasses open on Sunday?

Walmart Vision & Glasses is open Sunday from 12:00 PM to 5:00 PM. The team can be reached at (423) 899-3435 for questions about services or to book an appointment.

Related questions

What are the hours on weekdays at Walmart Vision & Glasses?

Walmart Vision & Glasses is open Monday through Friday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Walmart Vision & Glasses at a glance

Hours · Saturday
9 AM – 6 PMClosed · opens 9 AM
Full week
  • Monday9 AM – 7 PM
  • Tuesday9 AM – 7 PM
  • Wednesday9 AM – 7 PM
  • Thursday9 AM – 7 PM
  • Friday9 AM – 7 PM
  • Saturday9 AM – 6 PM
  • Sunday12 PM – 5 PM
Address
2020 Gunbarrel Rd Ste 250, Chattanooga, TN 37421 Directions →
Rating
4.1★ from 22 reviews — #15 of 22 eye doctors and optometrists in Chattanooga (city average 4.4★)

More eye doctors and optometrists nearby: Pearle Vision (4.1 · 157) · Pediatric Eye Specialists (4.5 · 119) · Precision Eye Consultants (5.0 · 148)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Walmart Vision & Glasses in Chattanooga offers eyeglasses, contacts, and eye exams at Gunbarrel Rd Supercenter.

Chattanooga, TN22 total reviewsGoogle 22LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More eye doctors & optometrists near Walmart Vision & Glasses

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a eye doctor like this one? Google Reviews for Optometrists and Eye Care Practices →

Also in Chattanooga: Chiropractors (45) · Dentists (38) · Veterinarians (20) · Doctors & Medical Clinics (6)