Optical Associates, now part of MyEyeDr.

1196 30th St, Ogden, UT 84403

4.8 · 345 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

MyEyeDr., formerly Optical Associates, operates an eye care practice in Ogden, Utah, located at 1196 30th Street. The facility provides comprehensive vision services to the local community. Patients can schedule appointments for eye exams and optical needs at this Ogden health care location.

Local questions

Questions about Optical Associates, now part of MyEyeDr.

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

Where is Optical Associates, now part of MyEyeDr. located in Ogden, UT?

Optical Associates, now part of MyEyeDr. is located on 30th Street in Ogden, UT, serving the local community with eye care services. Customers can visit the location for comprehensive eye exams and optical services.

Related questions

What are the hours of operation on weekdays?

Optical Associates, now part of MyEyeDr. is open Tuesday through Friday from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, with Monday hours from 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM.

Is the location open on weekends?

The business is open Saturday from 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM and closed on Sundays.

What services does Optical Associates, now part of MyEyeDr. offer near Ogden?

Optical Associates, now part of MyEyeDr. provides eye doctor services including comprehensive eye exams and optical care to residents in the Ogden area. The business specializes in helping patients with vision correction and eye health needs.

Related questions

Does the eye doctor perform comprehensive eye exams?

Yes, Optical Associates, now part of MyEyeDr. offers comprehensive eye exams as part of their eye care services.

How can someone schedule an appointment at Optical Associates, now part of MyEyeDr. in Ogden?

Patients interested in visiting Optical Associates, now part of MyEyeDr. in Ogden can contact the 30th Street location to book an eye exam or consultation. The team accommodates scheduling for vision care and optical services.

Related questions

What is the phone number to schedule an appointment?

Patients can call (801) 399-9873 to schedule an appointment at Optical Associates, now part of MyEyeDr.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Optical Associates, now part of MyEyeDr. at a glance

Hours · Saturday
9 AM – 12 PMClosed · opens 9 AM
Full week
  • Monday9 AM – 12 PM
  • Tuesday9 AM – 6 PM
  • Wednesday9 AM – 6 PM
  • Thursday9 AM – 6 PM
  • Friday9 AM – 6 PM
  • Saturday9 AM – 12 PM
  • SundayClosed
Address
1196 30th St, Ogden, UT 84403 Directions →
Rating
4.8★ from 345 reviews — #2 of 10 eye doctors and optometrists in Ogden (city average 4.4★)

More eye doctors and optometrists nearby: Ogden Vision Center (4.6 · 99) · Costco Optical Department (4.3 · 25) · Standard Optical - Ogden Eye Doctor (3.4 · 106)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

MyEyeDr. (Optical Associates) - Eye Doctor in Ogden, UT

Ogden, UT345 total reviewsGoogle 345LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More eye doctors & optometrists near Optical Associates, now part of MyEyeDr.

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a eye doctor like this one? Google Reviews for Optometrists and Eye Care Practices →

Also in Ogden: Chiropractors (27) · Dentists (24) · Veterinarians (8) · Doctors & Medical Clinics (7)