Coastal Eye Care

1606 Harbor View Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

4.6 · 122 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Coastal Eye Care is an optometry clinic in Charleston, SC offering comprehensive eye care, contact lens services, and optical products. Located at 1606 Harbor View Rd, the practice has served the Lowcountry for over 30 years and accepts multiple health plans.

Local questions

Questions about Coastal Eye Care

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

What are the office hours for Coastal Eye Care in Charleston?

Coastal Eye Care is open Monday through Thursday from 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM, and Friday from 8:30 AM to 4:00 PM. The business is located at 1606 Harbor View Rd. in Charleston, SC 29412.

Related questions

Is Coastal Eye Care open on weekends?

No, Coastal Eye Care is closed on Saturdays and Sundays.

Does Coastal Eye Care in Charleston accept insurance plans?

Yes, Coastal Eye Care accepts various health plans and insurance providers. Customers should contact the business at 843-795-EYES to confirm their specific coverage.

What services does Coastal Eye Care offer near Charleston?

Coastal Eye Care provides comprehensive eye care including contact lens services, adult vision care, children's eye exams, and optical services. The business has served the Lowcountry community for more than 30 years.

Related questions

How long has Coastal Eye Care been in business?

Coastal Eye Care has served the Lowcountry community for more than 30 years.

Does Coastal Eye Care offer eye exams for children?

Yes, Coastal Eye Care provides children's eye exams as part of their comprehensive eye care services.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Coastal Eye Care at a glance

Hours · Saturday
ClosedClosed · opens Monday 8:30 AM
Full week
  • Monday8:30 AM – 5 PM
  • Tuesday8:30 AM – 5 PM
  • Wednesday8:30 AM – 5 PM
  • Thursday8:30 AM – 5 PM
  • Friday8:30 AM – 4 PM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
1606 Harbor View Rd, Charleston, SC 29412 Directions →
Rating
4.6★ from 122 reviews — #14 of 23 eye doctors and optometrists in Charleston (city average 4.5★)

More eye doctors and optometrists nearby: MUSC Health Ophthalmology at Storm Eye Institute (2.8 · 47) · MUSC Health Magill Laser Center at Storm Eye Institute (3.4 · 40) · Charleston Eye (5.0 · 203)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Coastal Eye Care provides comprehensive optometry and eye exams in Charleston, SC since 1990.

Charleston, SC122 total reviewsGoogle 122LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More eye doctors & optometrists near Coastal Eye Care

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a eye doctor like this one? Google Reviews for Optometrists and Eye Care Practices →

Also in Charleston: Dentists (42) · Chiropractors (33) · Veterinarians (18) · Doctors & Medical Clinics (7)