Centers For Vision

1620 Medical Ln #119, Fort Myers, FL 33907

4.7 · 40 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Centers for Vision is an eye care practice in Fort Myers offering specialized retina services and general ophthalmology. Led by vitreoretinal surgeon Dr. Claudio A. Ferreira, the practice uses advanced laser technologies including Argon, YAG, and SLT systems to treat conditions like diabetic retinopathy, macular degeneration, and dry eye. The family-owned practice emphasizes personalized care with state-of-the-art diagnostics.

Local questions

Questions about Centers For Vision

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

What eye conditions does Centers For Vision treat in Fort Myers?

Centers For Vision specializes in treating a wide range of eye conditions including macular degeneration, diabetic retinopathy, glaucoma, retinal detachment, dry eyes, uveitis, eye floaters, macular holes, and eye pain. The practice offers both specialized retina disease treatment and general eye care services.

Related questions

Does Centers For Vision treat eye emergencies like retinal detachment?

Yes, Centers For Vision provides emergency eye care services and can treat urgent conditions like retinal detachment for immediate assistance and evaluation.

Does Centers For Vision in Fort Myers offer same-day emergency eye care?

Centers For Vision provides emergency eye care services for urgent vision problems. Patients experiencing sudden vision loss or eye emergencies can contact the practice for immediate assistance and evaluation.

Related questions

What should I do if I experience sudden vision loss?

Contact Centers For Vision at (239) 510-8935 for immediate assistance, as the practice provides emergency eye care services for sudden vision problems.

What advanced technology does Centers For Vision use for eye diagnostics in Fort Myers?

Centers For Vision uses state-of-the-art equipment including Swiss-made lasers (Argon, YAG, and SLT), a modern imaging system that performs retina angiography without dyes, and photobiomodulation technology to provide safe and detailed diagnostics. The facility features new offices equipped with the latest diagnostic and treatment technology available.

Related questions

Does Centers For Vision use dye-based imaging for retina diagnostics?

No, Centers For Vision's modern imaging system performs retina angiography without dyes, providing safe and detailed diagnostics for patients.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Centers For Vision at a glance

Hours · Thursday
8 AM – 5 PMClosed · opens 8 AM
Full week
  • Monday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Tuesday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Wednesday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Thursday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Friday8 AM – 5 PM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
1620 Medical Ln #119, Fort Myers, FL 33907 Directions →
Rating
4.7★ from 40 reviews — #10 of 21 eye doctors and optometrists in Fort Myers (city average 4.5★)

More eye doctors and optometrists nearby: Waterside Eyecare & Optical (4.9 · 70) · Underhill Eyecare (formerly Doctors Eyecare Centers) (4.9 · 348) · Retina Health Center: Alexander Eaton M.D. (4.4 · 258)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Centers For Vision: Eye Doctor & Retina Specialist in Fort Myers, FL

Fort Myers, FL40 total reviewsGoogle 40LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More eye doctors & optometrists near Centers For Vision

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a eye doctor like this one? Google Reviews for Optometrists and Eye Care Practices →

Also in Fort Myers: Chiropractors (46) · Roofers (42) · General Contractors (35) · Dentists (28) · Restaurants (27) · Veterinarians (23)