White Smile Center

6309 Piccadilly Square Dr, Mobile, AL 36609

4.8 · 214 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

White Smile Center is a dentist in Mobile, AL offering a wide range of services including dental implants, ClearCorrect braces, dental crowns, and Zoom teeth whitening. The practice provides emergency dental care and specializes in smile makeovers and full mouth reconstruction for patients seeking restorative and cosmetic solutions.

Local questions

Questions about White Smile Center

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

Does White Smile Center offer emergency dental services in Mobile, AL?

Yes, White Smile Center provides emergency dentist services for patients in Mobile who need urgent dental care. Patients can call (251) 800-9148 to reach the team about same-day or emergency appointments.

Related questions

What are White Smile Center's regular business hours?

White Smile Center is open Monday through Thursday from 8:30 AM to 4:00 PM, with extended hours until 5:30 PM on Wednesday. The office is closed Friday through Sunday.

What orthodontic options are available at White Smile Center in Mobile?

White Smile Center offers both ClearCorrect Braces and Fast Braces as orthodontic treatment options for patients in the Mobile area. The business is located at 6309 Piccadilly Square Dr. and can discuss which option works best during a consultation.

Related questions

How quickly do Fast Braces work compared to other orthodontic options?

The evidence does not provide specific information about Fast Braces treatment duration or comparison to other options.

Does White Smile Center in Mobile provide teeth whitening services?

White Smile Center offers both standard teeth whitening and Zoom Teeth Whitening treatments for patients seeking to brighten their smile. Interested patients can contact the Mobile dental office at (251) 800-9148 to schedule an appointment.

Related questions

Is Zoom Teeth Whitening available for same-day appointments?

The evidence does not specify appointment availability or scheduling details for Zoom Teeth Whitening treatments.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

White Smile Center at a glance

Hours · Thursday
8:30 AM – 4 PMClosed · opens Monday 8:30 AM
Full week
  • Monday8:30 AM – 4 PM
  • Tuesday8:30 AM – 4 PM
  • Wednesday8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Thursday8:30 AM – 4 PM
  • FridayClosed
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
6309 Piccadilly Square Dr, Mobile, AL 36609 Directions →
Rating
4.8★ from 214 reviews — #19 of 39 dentists in Mobile (city average 4.8★)

Nearby dentists: Coastal Dental Arts (4.8 · 63) · South Alabama Smiles (5.0 · 268) · Alabama Smile Design (4.7 · 90)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

White Smile Center is a trusted dentist in Mobile, AL offering comprehensive dental care and cosmetic services.

Mobile, AL214 total reviewsGoogle 214LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More dentists near White Smile Center

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a dentist like this one? How Dental Practices Get More Google Reviews (Without Breaking HIPAA) →

Also in Mobile: General Contractors (31) · Roofers (29) · Veterinarians (28) · Chiropractors (21) · Eye Doctors & Optometrists (21) · Electricians (17)