Vital Chiropractic Sunset Blvd. Lexington

5140 Sunset Blvd Ste A, Lexington, SC 29072

4.9 · 320 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Vital Chiropractic Sunset Blvd is a chiropractor in Lexington, SC offering chiropractic care, neuropathy treatment, and metabolic health services. Led by Dr. Samantha Messina, the practice focuses on helping the local community achieve health and wellness through advanced chiropractic techniques.

Local questions

Questions about Vital Chiropractic Sunset Blvd. Lexington

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

Where is Vital Chiropractic Sunset Blvd. Lexington located and what are the hours?

Vital Chiropractic Sunset Blvd. Lexington is located at 5140 Sunset Blvd. in Lexington, SC 29072, across from Target. The business is open Monday, Wednesday 10am-1pm and 3-6pm; Tuesday and Thursday 3-7pm; and closed Friday through Sunday.

Related questions

Is Vital Chiropractic Sunset Blvd. Lexington open on weekends?

No, Vital Chiropractic Sunset Blvd. Lexington is closed Friday through Sunday.

What chiropractic services does Vital Chiropractic Sunset Blvd. Lexington offer?

Vital Chiropractic Sunset Blvd. Lexington offers chiropractic care, neuropathy treatment, and metabolic/gut health services to help patients in Lexington, SC reach their health and wellness goals. The business uses advanced chiropractic techniques under the care of Dr. Samantha Messina and Dr. Joe Messina.

Related questions

Who are the doctors at Vital Chiropractic Sunset Blvd. Lexington?

The business is led by Dr. Samantha Messina and Dr. Joe Messina, who provide advanced chiropractic care.

How can someone book an appointment at Vital Chiropractic Sunset Blvd. Lexington?

Patients can book an appointment at Vital Chiropractic Sunset Blvd. Lexington by calling 803-609-8503 or using the online appointment booking option on the business website. The business also offers downloadable forms for new patients to complete before their visit.

Related questions

Does Vital Chiropractic Sunset Blvd. Lexington have online booking?

Yes, patients can book appointments online through the business website or by calling (803) 609-8503.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Vital Chiropractic Sunset Blvd. Lexington at a glance

Hours · Saturday
ClosedClosed · opens Monday 10 AM
Full week
  • Monday10 AM – 1 PM, 3 PM – 6 PM
  • Tuesday3 PM – 6:30 PM
  • Wednesday10 AM – 1 PM, 3 PM – 6 PM
  • Thursday3 PM – 6:30 PM
  • FridayClosed
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
5140 Sunset Blvd Ste A, Lexington, SC 29072 Directions →
Rating
4.9★ from 320 reviews — #3 of 3 chiropractors in Lexington (city average 5.0★)

More chiropractors nearby: Palmetto Chiropractic Center (5.0 · 346) · Flex Chiropractic Of Lexington (5.0 · 116) · Chandler Chiropractic LLC (4.9 · 70)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Vital Chiropractic Sunset Blvd provides chiropractic care, neuropathy treatment, and metabolic health services in Lexington, SC.

Lexington, SC320 total reviewsGoogle 320LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More chiropractors near Vital Chiropractic Sunset Blvd. Lexington

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a chiropractor like this one? Google Reviews for Chiropractors: Turning Regular Patients Into Advocates →

Also in Lexington: Dentists (4) · Veterinarians (3)