Vaquero Animal Hospital

149 Dosher Ln, Woodway, TX 76712

4.5 · 76 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Vaquero Animal Hospital is a mixed animal veterinary practice in Woodway, Texas, offering comprehensive surgical services including soft tissue and orthopedic procedures. The facility provides advanced diagnostics, emergency care, and specialty treatments such as TPLO surgery and total hip replacements, serving Central Texas animals throughout their lives.

Local questions

Questions about Vaquero Animal Hospital

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

Does Vaquero Animal Hospital in Woodway offer same-day urgent care for pets?

Yes, Vaquero Animal Hospital provides same-day urgent care services and after-hours support for pets experiencing sudden health concerns. The team is equipped to stabilize pets, manage pain, and address acute illnesses and injuries when emergencies arise.

Related questions

What hours does Vaquero Animal Hospital have for urgent care visits?

Vaquero Animal Hospital is open Monday through Friday from 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM and Saturday from 8:00 AM to 2:00 PM, with on-call support available 24/7 for emergencies.

What surgical specialties does Vaquero Animal Hospital near Woodway, TX provide?

Vaquero Animal Hospital specializes in soft tissue surgery (including spays, neuters, and complex reconstructive procedures), orthopedic surgery (fracture repairs, TPLO, and hip replacements), and uses advanced anesthetic protocols to ensure safety and faster recovery times.

Related questions

Does Vaquero Animal Hospital perform hip replacement surgery?

Yes, Vaquero Animal Hospital specializes in total hip replacements as part of their advanced orthopedic surgery services to restore mobility and quality of life.

Does Vaquero Animal Hospital in Central Texas have advanced diagnostic imaging in Woodway, TX?

Yes, the facility features a CT Scanner, C-Arm Fluoroscopy, endoscope, and state-of-the-art radiography and ultrasonography capabilities to provide accurate and rapid diagnostics for effective treatment planning.

Related questions

What types of imaging does Vaquero Animal Hospital use for diagnostics?

Vaquero Animal Hospital uses CT scanning, C-Arm fluoroscopy, endoscopy, digital radiography, and ultrasonography for comprehensive diagnostic imaging.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Vaquero Animal Hospital at a glance

Hours · Saturday
8 AM – 2 PMClosed · opens 8 AM
Full week
  • Monday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Tuesday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Wednesday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Thursday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Friday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Saturday8 AM – 2 PM
  • SundayClosed
Address
149 Dosher Ln, Woodway, TX 76712 Directions →
Rating
4.5★ from 76 reviews

More veterinarians nearby: Cox Bruce DVM (4.9 · 31) · Cottonwood Creek Veterinary Hospital - Woodway (4.5 · 172) · Barkley Animal Clinic (4.6 · 127)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Vaquero Animal Hospital: Full-Service Veterinary Care in Woodway, TX

Woodway, TX76 total reviewsGoogle 76LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More veterinarians near Vaquero Animal Hospital

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a veterinarian like this one? Google Reviews for Veterinary Clinics: Asking Pet Owners the Right Way →

Also in Woodway: Chiropractors (4)