Valley Walk Animal Hospital

3075 Locust Hill Rd, Taylors, SC 29687

4.6 · 199 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Valley Walk Animal Hospital is a family-owned veterinary practice in Taylors, SC, led by Dr. Tony Holtzclaw and his team. The hospital offers affordable orthopedic surgeries including TPLO, ACL, and FHO procedures, providing individualized care for pets and their families.

Local questions

Questions about Valley Walk Animal Hospital

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

Does Valley Walk Animal Hospital offer orthopedic surgery in Taylors, SC?

Yes, Valley Walk Animal Hospital provides orthopedic surgeries including TPLO, ACL/CCL repair, MRIT, and FHO procedures. The business is located at 3075 Locust Hill Road in Taylors and can be reached at (864) 655-4545 to discuss surgical options.

Related questions

What qualifications do the veterinarians at Valley Walk Animal Hospital have?

Dr. Tony Holtzclaw graduated from Clemson University and Mississippi State University, and is a Greer native. He practices alongside Dr. Alle Dann and Dr. Dylan Long.

What are Valley Walk Animal Hospital's hours in Taylors?

Valley Walk Animal Hospital is open Monday through Friday from 8:00 AM to 5:30 PM, and closed on weekends. After-hours emergency appointments are available for established patients by contacting the emergency cell phone or messaging the business.

Related questions

What should I do if my pet needs emergency care outside regular hours?

Valley Walk Animal Hospital offers after-hours emergency appointments for established patients by texting the emergency cell phone or sending a message to the business.

Is Valley Walk Animal Hospital family-owned and locally operated in Taylors, SC?

Yes, Valley Walk Animal Hospital is family-owned and operated by Dr. Tony Holtzclaw, a Greer native, along with Dr. Alle Dann and Dr. Dylan Long. The business emphasizes personalized 1:1 patient care and is one of the few remaining family-owned animal hospitals in the area.

Related questions

What types of preventative care does Valley Walk Animal Hospital provide?

Valley Walk Animal Hospital offers annual wellness exams, vaccinations, parasite prevention, reproductive care, blood work, allergy treatment, and dental care services.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Valley Walk Animal Hospital at a glance

Hours · Saturday
ClosedClosed · opens Monday 8:30 AM
Full week
  • Monday8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Tuesday8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Wednesday8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Thursday8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • Friday8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
3075 Locust Hill Rd, Taylors, SC 29687 Directions →
Rating
4.6★ from 199 reviews — #3 of 3 veterinarians in Taylors (city average 4.7★)

More veterinarians nearby: Valley Walk Animal Hospital - Dr. Tony Holtzclaw (4.7 · 260) · Sunrise Animal Hospital (4.7 · 211) · FurWell Veterinary Hospital (4.8 · 279)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Valley Walk Animal Hospital provides veterinary care and surgical services in Taylors, SC

Taylors, SC199 total reviewsGoogle 199LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More veterinarians near Valley Walk Animal Hospital

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a veterinarian like this one? Google Reviews for Veterinary Clinics: Asking Pet Owners the Right Way →