Timpanogos Chiropractic

470 W 220 S St Ste 201a, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062

4.9 · 224 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Timpanogos Chiropractic is a Pleasant Grove chiropractor offering treatment for auto accidents, sports injuries, and pediatric care, backed by over 25 years of experience. The practice features chiropractic adjustments, X-ray diagnostics, and therapeutic massage services provided by a team including licensed massage therapists. With a 4.9-star Google rating, the clinic has treated over 1,000 patients.

Local questions

Questions about Timpanogos Chiropractic

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

Does Timpanogos Chiropractic in Pleasant Grove accept insurance?

Yes, Timpanogos Chiropractic accepts most insurance plans. Patients should contact the office at (801)-796-7075 to verify coverage and discuss payment options before their first visit.

Related questions

What types of insurance does Timpanogos Chiropractic accept?

Timpanogos Chiropractic accepts most insurance plans, though patients should call (801)-796-7075 to verify their specific coverage before their first visit.

Can Timpanogos Chiropractic treat auto accident injuries near Pleasant Grove?

Yes, Timpanogos Chiropractic specializes in auto accident injury treatment and has over 25 years of experience helping patients recover from whiplash and collision-related pain. The business offers in-house X-rays and diagnosis to assess injury severity.

Related questions

What diagnostic tools does Timpanogos Chiropractic use for auto accident injuries?

Timpanogos Chiropractic offers in-house X-rays and diagnosis to assess injury severity from auto accidents and other conditions.

How can someone book an appointment at Timpanogos Chiropractic in Pleasant Grove?

Patients can call Timpanogos Chiropractic at (801)-796-7075 to schedule an appointment, or fill out a new patient form on the business website. The office operates Monday, Wednesday, and Friday from 8–11 AM and 2–6 PM.

Related questions

What days is Timpanogos Chiropractic open for appointments?

Timpanogos Chiropractic is open Monday, Wednesday, and Friday from 8–11 AM and 2–6 PM.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Timpanogos Chiropractic at a glance

Hours · Saturday
ClosedClosed · opens Monday 8 AM
Full week
  • Monday8 AM – 11 AM, 2 PM – 6 PM
  • TuesdayClosed
  • Wednesday8 AM – 11 AM, 2 PM – 6 PM
  • ThursdayClosed
  • Friday8 AM – 11 AM, 2 PM – 6 PM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
470 W 220 S St Ste 201a, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062 Directions →
Rating
4.9★ from 224 reviews — #3 of 3 chiropractors in Pleasant Grove (city average 4.9★)

More chiropractors nearby: Chiropractic USA (4.9 · 311) · Utah Valley Chiropractic (4.9 · 261) · Renegade Chiropractic (4.8 · 130)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Timpanogos Chiropractic: Auto Accident & Sports Injury Care in Pleasant Grove, UT

Pleasant Grove, UT224 total reviewsGoogle 224LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More chiropractors near Timpanogos Chiropractic

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a chiropractor like this one? Google Reviews for Chiropractors: Turning Regular Patients Into Advocates →