The Joint Chiropractic

4237 Washington Rd, Evans, GA 30809

4.8 · 340 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

The Joint Chiropractic in Evans, GA provides walk-in chiropractic care for back pain, neck pain, headaches, and whole-body discomfort without requiring appointments. Located at the Mullins Crossing location, the practice offers flexible evening and weekend hours to accommodate busy schedules.

Local questions

Questions about The Joint Chiropractic

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

Can I walk in to The Joint Chiropractic in Evans, GA without an appointment?

Yes, The Joint Chiropractic in Evans welcomes walk-ins during business hours, including evenings and weekends, so customers can receive chiropractic care when it fits their schedule.

Related questions

What are The Joint Chiropractic's hours on Saturday?

The Joint Chiropractic in Evans is open Saturday from 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM and closed on Sunday.

What does the initial visit cost at The Joint Chiropractic near Mullins Crossing in Evans?

The initial visit at The Joint Chiropractic in Evans is $29 and includes a consultation, exam, and adjustment. The business does not accept insurance but offers affordable monthly plans and packages to fit different budgets.

Related questions

Does The Joint Chiropractic accept insurance?

The Joint Chiropractic does not accept insurance; care is self-pay with affordable monthly plans and packages available.

What conditions does The Joint Chiropractic in Evans treat?

The Joint Chiropractic in Evans treats a range of conditions including back pain, neck pain, headaches, migraines, sciatica, shoulder pain, and whole-body discomfort with personalized treatment designed to relieve pain and restore movement.

Related questions

Does The Joint Chiropractic treat arthritis and scoliosis?

Yes, The Joint Chiropractic treats arthritis, scoliosis, and many other conditions with personalized treatment designed to relieve pain and restore movement.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

The Joint Chiropractic at a glance

Hours · Saturday
10 AM – 4 PMClosed · opens 10 AM
Full week
  • Monday10 AM – 2 PM, 2:45 PM – 7 PM
  • Tuesday10 AM – 2 PM, 2:45 PM – 7 PM
  • Wednesday10 AM – 2 PM, 2:45 PM – 7 PM
  • Thursday10 AM – 2 PM, 2:45 PM – 7 PM
  • Friday10 AM – 2 PM, 2:45 PM – 7 PM
  • Saturday10 AM – 4 PM
  • SundayClosed
Address
4237 Washington Rd, Evans, GA 30809 Directions →
Rating
4.8★ from 340 reviews — #5 of 5 chiropractors in Evans (city average 4.9★)

More chiropractors nearby: Larson Chiropractic PC (4.9 · 64) · Flack Family Chiropractic (5.0 · 43) · Pure Motion Health (5.0 · 123)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

The Joint Chiropractic — Walk-In Chiropractor in Evans, GA | 340+ Reviews

Evans, GA340 total reviewsGoogle 340LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More chiropractors near The Joint Chiropractic

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a chiropractor like this one? Google Reviews for Chiropractors: Turning Regular Patients Into Advocates →

Also in Evans: Dentists (6) · Veterinarians (5) · Eye Doctors & Optometrists (3)