Spinal Rehab Specialists

1704 S State St, Orem, UT 84097

5.0 · 264 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Spinal Rehab Specialists is a chiropractor in Orem, UT offering chiropractic adjustments, digital X-rays, and treatment for conditions including neck pain, lower back pain, and whiplash. The practice provides a free consultation and financial assistance options for patients seeking care.

Local questions

Questions about Spinal Rehab Specialists

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

Does Spinal Rehab Specialists in Orem offer free consultations for new patients?

Yes, Spinal Rehab Specialists offers free consultations to new patients. This allows the team to evaluate the patient's condition, discuss symptoms, and explain treatment options before any commitment is made.

Related questions

What happens during the free consultation at Spinal Rehab Specialists?

During the consultation, the chiropractor evaluates the patient's condition, discusses symptoms, and explains treatment options before any commitment is made.

What services does Spinal Rehab Specialists provide for auto accident injuries in Orem, UT?

Spinal Rehab Specialists specializes in auto accident injury treatment, including chiropractic adjustments, digital X-rays, spinal decompression, and physical therapy. The business also offers personalized treatment at no cost to patients who have been in car accidents.

Related questions

Does Spinal Rehab Specialists treat whiplash injuries from car accidents?

Yes, Spinal Rehab Specialists specializes in whiplash and other auto accident injuries, offering chiropractic adjustments, digital X-rays, spinal decompression, and physical therapy.

Can patients schedule an appointment at Spinal Rehab Specialists in Orem?

Yes, patients can schedule an appointment at Spinal Rehab Specialists located at 1704 S State St, Orem, UT 84097 by calling (801) 221-2999 or booking online through the business website.

Related questions

What are Spinal Rehab Specialists' office hours?

The clinic is open Monday, Wednesday, and Friday from 9:00 AM–12:00 PM and 3:00–6:00 PM, and closed Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday, and Sunday.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Spinal Rehab Specialists at a glance

Hours · Saturday
ClosedClosed · opens Monday 9 AM
Full week
  • Monday9 AM – 12 PM, 3 PM – 6 PM
  • TuesdayClosed
  • Wednesday9 AM – 12 PM, 3 PM – 6 PM
  • ThursdayClosed
  • Friday9 AM – 12 PM, 3 PM – 6 PM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
1704 S State St, Orem, UT 84097 Directions →
Rating
5.0★ from 264 reviews — #1 of 20 chiropractors in Orem (city average 4.9★)

More chiropractors nearby: Spine Craft Utah LLC (5.0 · 38) · Muscle Works Chiropractic Orem (5.0 · 73) · Sound Corrections Chiropractic, PLLC | Drs. James Beadle & David Miranda (4.9 · 122)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Chiropractor in Orem, UT specializing in auto injury care, spinal decompression, and physical therapy.

Orem, UT264 total reviewsGoogle 264LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More chiropractors near Spinal Rehab Specialists

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a chiropractor like this one? Google Reviews for Chiropractors: Turning Regular Patients Into Advocates →

Also in Orem: Eye Doctors & Optometrists (9) · Dentists (6)