Southside Hospital For Animals

10515 Abercorn St, Savannah, GA 31419

4.8 · 284 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Southside Hospital For Animals provides small animal veterinary care in Savannah, Georgia, offering preventative medicine, surgery, dental care, and daytime emergency services. The practice has served the community since 1969 with a team of experienced veterinarians, including specialists in orthopedic and soft tissue surgery.

Local questions

Questions about Southside Hospital For Animals

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

What veterinary services does Southside Hospital For Animals offer in Savannah?

Southside Hospital For Animals provides preventative medicine, internal medicine, surgery, daytime emergency service, daytime hospitalization, and dental care for small animals. The business has served Savannah and surrounding areas since 1969.

Related questions

Does Southside Hospital For Animals treat cats and dogs?

Yes, Southside Hospital For Animals provides small animal veterinary care, which includes cats and dogs.

How long has Southside Hospital For Animals been operating?

Southside Hospital For Animals has been serving Savannah and surrounding areas since 1969.

What are the hours for Southside Hospital For Animals in Savannah, GA?

Southside Hospital For Animals is open Monday through Friday from 8:00am to 6:00pm and closed on weekends. For emergencies outside business hours, the team recommends contacting Savannah Veterinary Emergency Clinic.

Related questions

What should I do if my pet needs emergency care after hours?

For emergencies outside business hours, Southside Hospital For Animals recommends contacting Savannah Veterinary Emergency Clinic.

How can I schedule an appointment at Southside Hospital For Animals in Savannah?

Customers can call Southside Hospital For Animals at (912) 925-7925 or email receptionssha@gmail.com to schedule an appointment or meet and greet with the veterinary team.

Related questions

Can I email Southside Hospital For Animals to schedule an appointment?

Yes, customers can email receptionssha@gmail.com to schedule an appointment or meet and greet with the veterinary team.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Southside Hospital For Animals at a glance

Hours · Saturday
ClosedClosed · opens Monday 8 AM
Full week
  • Monday8 AM – 6 PM
  • Tuesday8 AM – 6 PM
  • Wednesday8 AM – 6 PM
  • Thursday8 AM – 6 PM
  • Friday8 AM – 6 PM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
10515 Abercorn St, Savannah, GA 31419 Directions →
Rating
4.8★ from 284 reviews — #13 of 34 veterinarians in Savannah (city average 4.6★)

More veterinarians nearby: Southside Hospital For Animals: Davidowski Leslie DVM (4.9 · 29) · Urgent Pet Care of Savannah (4.5 · 215) · Vetco Total Care (4.6 · 43)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Southside Hospital For Animals: Small Animal Veterinary Care in Savannah, GA Since 1969

Savannah, GA284 total reviewsGoogle 284LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More veterinarians near Southside Hospital For Animals

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a veterinarian like this one? Google Reviews for Veterinary Clinics: Asking Pet Owners the Right Way →

Also in Savannah: Dentists (39) · Chiropractors (21) · Eye Doctors & Optometrists (18) · Doctors & Medical Clinics (8)