Smiles On State Street

9213 W State St, Boise, ID 83714

5.0 · 534 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Smiles On State Street is a dentist in Boise, Idaho offering comprehensive dental services including implants, crowns, veneers, and teeth whitening. Located on State Street, the practice provides emergency dental care and family dentistry with a focus on patient comfort and the latest technology.

Local questions

Questions about Smiles On State Street

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

Does Smiles On State Street offer same-day dental emergency appointments in Boise?

Smiles On State Street provides dental emergency services and can be contacted at (208) 853-3300 to schedule urgent care. The business is located at 9213 W. State Street in Garden City, ID, conveniently accessible for Boise-area patients.

Related questions

What are Smiles On State Street's hours on Friday?

Smiles On State Street is open Friday from 7:00 AM to 2:00 PM.

What dental implant and crown services are available near State Street in Boise?

The practice offers dental implants, dental crowns, and cosmetic dentistry services as part of its comprehensive treatment options. Patients can request an appointment to discuss implant or crown procedures with the dental team.

Related questions

Does Smiles On State Street offer teeth whitening services?

Yes, Smiles On State Street provides teeth whitening as part of its cosmetic dentistry services.

Does Smiles On State Street accept dental insurance in the Treasure Valley in Boise, ID?

Smiles On State Street works with multiple insurance plans and offers payment options for uninsured patients. New patients can review insurance details and payment options on the business website or by calling (208) 853-3300.

Related questions

Does Smiles On State Street have an in-house payment plan?

Yes, Smiles On State Street offers an in-house discount plan as a payment option for patients.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Smiles On State Street at a glance

Hours · Saturday
ClosedClosed · opens Monday 8 AM
Full week
  • Monday8 AM – 3 PM
  • Tuesday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Wednesday8 AM – 3 PM
  • Thursday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Friday7 AM – 2 PM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
9213 W State St, Boise, ID 83714 Directions →
Rating
5.0★ from 534 reviews — #5 of 65 dentists in Boise (city average 4.9★)

More dentists nearby: Dentists of Boise and Orthodontics (4.7 · 325) · Water’s Edge Dental (4.9 · 115) · Fowler Orthodontics (4.9 · 69)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Smiles On State Street — Family & Cosmetic Dentist in Boise, ID

Boise, ID534 total reviewsGoogle 534LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More dentists near Smiles On State Street

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a dentist like this one? How Dental Practices Get More Google Reviews (Without Breaking HIPAA) →

Also in Boise: Auto Repair (45) · General Contractors (28) · Plumbers (15) · Veterinarians (7) · Eye Doctors & Optometrists (7) · Chiropractors (5)