Smart Dental of Lexington

2600 Nicholasville Rd Ste 120, Lexington, KY 40503

4.8 · 280 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Smart Dental of Lexington is a dentist practice in Lexington, Kentucky offering preventative oral health services, dental cleanings, checkups, and comprehensive exams. Part of the Orahh Care Dental Community, the practice was selected by AARP for its commitment to accessible, comprehensive care and personalized treatment solutions.

Local questions

Questions about Smart Dental of Lexington

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

What dental services does Smart Dental of Lexington offer?

Smart Dental of Lexington provides preventative oral health care, dental cleanings and checkups, comprehensive exams, cold sore treatment, and cosmetic dentistry services. The business is committed to helping patients achieve their smile goals through quality, compassionate care.

Related questions

Does Smart Dental of Lexington treat children?

Yes, Smart Dental of Lexington offers pediatric dentistry services including dental cleanings, checkups, comprehensive exams, and dental imaging to help children develop lifelong oral health.

What should I do if I have a dental emergency?

Smart Dental of Lexington provides emergency dental care for dental problems and pain. Patients should call the office immediately, or dial 911 for true medical emergencies.

How can I schedule an appointment at Smart Dental of Lexington in Lexington, KY?

Patients can schedule an appointment by calling Smart Dental of Lexington at (859) 309-1356 or using the online scheduling option on the business website. The dental office is located at 2600 Nicholasville Rd, Ste 120, Lexington, KY 40503.

Related questions

What are Smart Dental of Lexington's office hours?

Smart Dental of Lexington is open Monday through Thursday from 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM, Friday from 8:00 AM to 2:00 PM, and closed on weekends.

What should I expect during my first visit to Smart Dental of Lexington?

New patients can expect a welcoming experience where the team takes time to understand individual needs and dental goals. Smart Dental of Lexington provides new patient paperwork and appointment FAQs to help patients prepare for their first visit.

Related questions

Who are the dentists at Smart Dental of Lexington?

Dr. Jerry G Mayes, DMD, emphasizes health-oriented quality dentistry, and Dr. Tina R McGeorge, DMD, provides compassionate care for patients of all ages.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Smart Dental of Lexington at a glance

Hours · Saturday
ClosedClosed · opens Monday 8 AM
Full week
  • Monday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Tuesday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Wednesday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Thursday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Friday8 AM – 2 PM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
2600 Nicholasville Rd Ste 120, Lexington, KY 40503 Directions →
Rating
4.8★ from 280 reviews — #20 of 42 dentists in Lexington (city average 4.3★)

More dentists nearby: Knight, Wahle & Chalothorn Orthodontics (5.0 · 85) · Brewer Family Dental (5.0 · 218) · Steckler Pediatric Dentistry (5.0 · 312)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Smart Dental of Lexington provides comprehensive dental care on Nicholasville Road in Lexington, Kentucky.

Lexington, KY280 total reviewsGoogle 280LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More dentists near Smart Dental of Lexington

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a dentist like this one? How Dental Practices Get More Google Reviews (Without Breaking HIPAA) →

Also in Lexington: Chiropractors (38) · Doctors & Medical Clinics (3)