Reno Pain Relief Chiropractic

6421 S Virginia St, Reno, NV 89511

4.9 · 230 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Reno Pain Relief Chiropractic is a chiropractic practice in Reno, Nevada, led by Dr. Wayne, who has practiced since 2002. The clinic specializes in neck and back pain relief through spinal adjustments and offers daily drop-in appointments plus weekend availability. Dr. Wayne works with major insurance providers throughout Northern Nevada.

Local questions

Questions about Reno Pain Relief Chiropractic

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

Does Reno Pain Relief Chiropractic offer same-day or walk-in appointments?

Yes, Reno Pain Relief Chiropractic provides daily available drop-in appointments, making it easy for patients in Reno to access care without scheduling in advance. The business also offers weekend appointments on Saturdays and Sundays for added convenience.

Related questions

What are the operating hours for Reno Pain Relief Chiropractic?

Reno Pain Relief Chiropractic is open Monday through Sunday from 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM, providing consistent access to care throughout the week.

What insurance does Reno Pain Relief Chiropractic accept?

Reno Pain Relief Chiropractic works with all major insurance providers in Northern Nevada, helping patients manage costs for chiropractic care. Patients should contact the business at 775-636-0540 to verify their specific plan.

Related questions

What types of treatments does Reno Pain Relief Chiropractic provide?

Reno Pain Relief Chiropractic specializes in safe and cost-effective spinal adjustments to address neck and back pain relief.

Where is Reno Pain Relief Chiropractic located and is it easy to find?

Reno Pain Relief Chiropractic is located at 6421 South Virginia Street in Reno, Nevada, directly across the street from Whole Foods, making it easy to locate. The convenient location and accessible office hours support quick visits for patients seeking neck and back pain relief.

Related questions

How long has the chiropractor been practicing?

Dr. Wayne has been a chiropractor since 2002, bringing over two decades of experience to patient care at Reno Pain Relief Chiropractic.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Reno Pain Relief Chiropractic at a glance

Hours · Saturday
8 AM – 5 PMClosed · opens 8 AM
Full week
  • Monday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Tuesday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Wednesday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Thursday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Friday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Saturday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Sunday8 AM – 5 PM
Address
6421 S Virginia St, Reno, NV 89511 Directions →
Rating
4.9★ from 230 reviews — #14 of 42 chiropractors in Reno (city average 4.9★)

More chiropractors nearby: Dr. Wayne Cissell, DC (5.0 · 29) · Luxiam Chiropractic (5.0 · 256) · Delacruz Chiropractic - Dr. Ricky Delacruz, DC (4.6 · 22)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Reno Pain Relief Chiropractic: Chiropractor offering neck and back pain relief with weekend appointments

Reno, NV230 total reviewsGoogle 230LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More chiropractors near Reno Pain Relief Chiropractic

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a chiropractor like this one? Google Reviews for Chiropractors: Turning Regular Patients Into Advocates →

Also in Reno: Dentists (50) · Eye Doctors & Optometrists (34) · Veterinarians (23) · Doctors & Medical Clinics (3) · Pet Boarding & Grooming (3)