Reese Orthodontics

2057 Charlie Hall Blvd D, Charleston, SC 29414

5.0 · 178 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Reese Orthodontics is an orthodontic practice in Charleston, SC led by Dr. Reese, offering complimentary consultations and customized treatment plans. The practice provides traditional braces, Invisalign aligners, and SureSmile technology, with a focus on personalized care and patient education before beginning treatment.

Local questions

Questions about Reese Orthodontics

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

Does Reese Orthodontics offer a free consultation in Charleston, SC?

Yes, Reese Orthodontics provides complimentary consultations with Dr. Reese. Patients can call 843-573-7279 or use the Get Started option on the website to schedule an appointment and discuss treatment options like braces or Invisalign.

Related questions

What does the free consultation at Reese Orthodontics include?

The complimentary Dr. Reese Smile Analysis includes a thorough orthodontic exam, low-radiation panoramic digital X-rays, smile pictures, an office tour, and a comprehensive consultation with Dr. Reese.

What orthodontic treatments does Reese Orthodontics offer near Charleston?

Reese Orthodontics offers Invisalign, a range of affordable braces options, and retainers for maintaining results. The business specializes in customized smile treatment plans tailored to each patient's needs.

Related questions

Does Reese Orthodontics offer other treatment options besides Invisalign and braces?

Yes, Reese Orthodontics also offers retainers for maintaining results, SureSmile, and AcceleDent to help achieve a confident smile faster.

Does Reese Orthodontics accept insurance and offer payment plans in Charleston, SC?

Yes, Reese Orthodontics accepts all insurance plans and offers flexible payment options to make orthodontic care affordable. The business understands that budget is a concern and provides multiple ways to help with treatment costs.

Related questions

What special discounts does Reese Orthodontics provide?

Reese Orthodontics offers discounts to family members, military service members, and provides a pay-in-full option to make care more affordable.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Reese Orthodontics at a glance

Hours · Saturday
ClosedClosed · opens Monday 8 AM
Full week
  • Monday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Tuesday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Wednesday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Thursday8 AM – 5 PM
  • FridayClosed
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
2057 Charlie Hall Blvd D, Charleston, SC 29414 Directions →
Rating
5.0★ from 178 reviews — #7 of 42 dentists in Charleston (city average 4.8★)

More dentists nearby: Cornerstone Children's Dentistry (4.7 · 25) · Ashley River Comprehensive Family Dentistry (4.7 · 32) · Family Dental Health of West Ashley (4.9 · 303)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Reese Orthodontics - Orthodontist in Charleston, SC offering Braces and Invisalign

Charleston, SC178 total reviewsGoogle 178LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More dentists near Reese Orthodontics

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a dentist like this one? How Dental Practices Get More Google Reviews (Without Breaking HIPAA) →

Also in Charleston: Chiropractors (33) · Eye Doctors & Optometrists (23) · Veterinarians (18) · Doctors & Medical Clinics (7)