Reed F. Robinson DMD

2476 N University Pkwy #101, Provo, UT 84604

4.8 · 21 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Operating for over 40 years, Robinson & Wolfgramm Dental Clinic delivers comprehensive dental care in Provo, Utah. The practice offers general, cosmetic, and restorative dentistry, including teeth whitening at $75-$100 and dental implants for tooth replacement. The team focuses on helping patients achieve their dental goals through a full spectrum of services.

Local questions

Questions about Reed F. Robinson DMD

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

What are Reed F. Robinson DMD's hours of operation in Provo?

Reed F. Robinson DMD is open Monday and Tuesday from 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM, Wednesday and Thursday from 7:00 AM to 3:00 PM, and Friday from 7:00 AM to 12:00 PM. The office is closed on weekends.

Related questions

Is Reed F. Robinson DMD open on Saturday or Sunday?

No, Reed F. Robinson DMD is closed on weekends. The office is only open Monday through Friday.

Does Reed F. Robinson DMD offer teeth whitening services?

Yes, Reed F. Robinson DMD provides professional teeth whitening using traditional trays and Ion Light whitening options. Patients can call (801) 373-2060 to schedule a whitening appointment.

Related questions

What whitening methods does Reed F. Robinson DMD use?

Reed F. Robinson DMD offers professional teeth whitening using traditional trays and Ion Light whitening options.

What is the address and phone number for Reed F. Robinson DMD?

Reed F. Robinson DMD is located at 2476 N University Pkwy #101, Provo, UT 84604, USA. The phone number is (801) 373-2060.

Related questions

What other dental services does Reed F. Robinson DMD provide?

Reed F. Robinson DMD offers general dentistry, cosmetic dentistry, dental implants, fillings, dentures, crowns, veneers, and root canals.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Reed F. Robinson DMD at a glance

Hours · Saturday
ClosedClosed · opens Monday 8 AM
Full week
  • Monday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Tuesday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Wednesday7 AM – 3 PM
  • Thursday7 AM – 3 PM
  • Friday7 AM – 12 PM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
2476 N University Pkwy #101, Provo, UT 84604 Directions →
Rating
4.8★ from 21 reviews — #19 of 26 dentists in Provo (city average 4.8★)

More dentists nearby: Wolfgramm Owen DDS (5.0 · 18) · Plum Tree Family Dental (5.0 · 255) · Dean F. Robinson, DMD (5.0 · 11)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Reed F. Robinson DMD provides family and cosmetic dentistry in Provo, Utah

Provo, UT21 total reviewsGoogle 21LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More dentists near Reed F. Robinson DMD

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a dentist like this one? How Dental Practices Get More Google Reviews (Without Breaking HIPAA) →

Also in Provo: Doctors & Medical Clinics (17) · Eye Doctors & Optometrists (16) · Chiropractors (15) · Spas & Salons (3)