Pobanz Orthodontics

2717 US-89 Ste 300, Pleasant View, UT 84414

5.0 · 258 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Pobanz Orthodontics is an orthodontist in Pleasant View, UT offering Invisalign and braces treatments starting at $99/month. Dr. Pobanz has over 20 years of experience and provides customized treatment plans for patients of all ages, with a free consultation available to new patients.

Local questions

Questions about Pobanz Orthodontics

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

Does Pobanz Orthodontics offer free consultations for new patients in Pleasant View?

Yes, Pobanz Orthodontics provides free initial evaluation appointments for new patients. Prospective patients can schedule a consultation to discuss treatment options and receive a personalized plan.

Related questions

What should I bring to my free consultation at Pobanz Orthodontics?

The evidence does not specify what to bring, so this cannot be answered from available information.

What orthodontic treatments are available at Pobanz Orthodontics near Pleasant View, UT?

Pobanz Orthodontics offers both Invisalign and traditional braces for patients of all ages, including specialized treatment for kids, teens, and adults. Treatment plans start at $99 per month.

Related questions

Does Pobanz Orthodontics accept insurance for orthodontic treatment?

Yes, Pobanz Orthodontics accepts insurance as part of their flexible financing options for patients.

How long has Pobanz Orthodontics been serving the Pleasant View and Ogden area?

Pobanz Orthodontics has been providing quality orthodontic care to the community since 1998, with Dr. Pobanz bringing over 20 years of experience and personalized treatment approaches to each patient.

Related questions

Is Dr. Pobanz from the local area?

Yes, Dr. Pobanz is an Ogden native who makes extra effort to get to know each patient and customize his treatment approach.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Pobanz Orthodontics at a glance

Hours · Saturday
ClosedClosed · opens Monday 8 AM
Full week
  • Monday8 AM – 4 PM
  • Tuesday8 AM – 4 PM
  • Wednesday8 AM – 4 PM
  • Thursday8 AM – 4 PM
  • Friday8 AM – 12 PM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
2717 US-89 Ste 300, Pleasant View, UT 84414 Directions →
Rating
5.0★ from 258 reviews — #2 of 4 dentists in Pleasant View (city average 5.0★)

More dentists nearby: Capitol Dental (5.0 · 338) · Oasis Kids Dental and Orthodontics (4.8 · 265) · Albrechtsen & Fanelli Orthodontics Farr West (5.0 · 201)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Pobanz Orthodontics: Orthodontist in Pleasant View & South Ogden, UT

Pleasant View, UT258 total reviewsGoogle 258LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More dentists near Pobanz Orthodontics

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a dentist like this one? How Dental Practices Get More Google Reviews (Without Breaking HIPAA) →