Oleander Chiropractic

5919 Oleander Dr Ste 103, Wilmington, NC 28403

4.9 · 74 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Oleander Chiropractic in Wilmington, NC provides chiropractic care for sports injuries, back pain, neck pain, and other conditions under Dr. Christopher Branco's direction. The practice offers new patient exams and X-rays at a discounted rate and serves as the team chiropractor for UNCW Athletics.

Local questions

Questions about Oleander Chiropractic

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

What chiropractic services does Oleander Chiropractic offer in Wilmington, NC?

Oleander Chiropractic specializes in treating sports injuries, back pain, neck pain, headaches, whiplash, fibromyalgia, plantar fasciitis, sciatica, carpal tunnel, arthritis, and muscular tension. The business uses established chiropractic techniques and collaborates with local physical therapists and massage therapists to address the root cause of pain.

Related questions

Does Oleander Chiropractic work with other healthcare providers?

Yes, Dr. Branco collaborates with local physical therapists, massage therapists, and other medical professionals to provide comprehensive treatment for symptoms and their root causes.

How can new patients book an appointment at Oleander Chiropractic in Wilmington?

New patients can book an appointment by pressing the 'Book Now' button on the website or calling (910) 799-9700. Oleander Chiropractic currently offers new patient exams and X-rays for $39.99, normally priced at $125.

Related questions

What days is Oleander Chiropractic open for appointments?

Oleander Chiropractic is open Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday, with varying hours each day. The business is closed Tuesday, Saturday, and Sunday.

How long has Oleander Chiropractic been serving the Wilmington area?

Oleander Chiropractic has been in business for nearly thirty years in Wilmington, NC, and serves as the team chiropractor for UNCW Athletics. Dr. Christopher Branco (DC) is the provider and focuses on understanding each patient's individual needs and root causes of pain.

Related questions

Who is the chiropractor at Oleander Chiropractic?

Dr. Christopher Branco (DC) is the provider and focuses on understanding each patient's individual needs and root causes of pain.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Oleander Chiropractic at a glance

Hours · Saturday
ClosedClosed · opens Monday 7:30 AM
Full week
  • Monday7:30 AM – 11:30 AM, 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
  • TuesdayClosed
  • Wednesday7:30 AM – 11:30 AM, 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
  • Thursday2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
  • Friday7:30 AM – 11:30 AM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
5919 Oleander Dr Ste 103, Wilmington, NC 28403 Directions →
Rating
4.9★ from 74 reviews — #30 of 43 chiropractors in Wilmington (city average 4.9★)

More chiropractors nearby: Pinnacle Family Chiropractic (4.8 · 127) · Back In Motion Chiropractic and Massage Therapy (4.5 · 84) · Wilmington Chiropractic - Evan Maultsby, D.C. (5.0 · 75)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Oleander Chiropractic: Trusted Chiropractor in Wilmington, NC for 30 Years

Wilmington, NC74 total reviewsGoogle 74LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More chiropractors near Oleander Chiropractic

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a chiropractor like this one? Google Reviews for Chiropractors: Turning Regular Patients Into Advocates →

Also in Wilmington: Dentists (51) · Veterinarians (25) · Eye Doctors & Optometrists (18) · Doctors & Medical Clinics (11)