Old Pueblo Chiropractic, P.C.

5102 East 5th Street, Tucson, AZ 85711

5.0 · 56 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Old Pueblo Chiropractic, P.C. is a chiropractor in Tucson, AZ offering chiropractic care and specialized treatments for auto accident injuries. The practice provides shockwave therapy, a non-invasive treatment designed for pain management and injury recovery. The staff emphasizes patient education and informed decision-making throughout the care process.

Local questions

Questions about Old Pueblo Chiropractic, P.C.

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

Does Old Pueblo Chiropractic, P.C. treat auto accident injuries in Tucson?

Yes, Old Pueblo Chiropractic, P.C. specializes in auto accident injuries and offers a dedicated free consultation line at (520) 404-9825 for accident victims. The business provides comprehensive chiropractic care specifically designed to address injuries sustained in car accidents.

Related questions

What types of auto accident injuries does Old Pueblo Chiropractic, P.C. treat?

Old Pueblo Chiropractic, P.C. provides comprehensive chiropractic care specifically designed to address injuries sustained in car accidents, though specific injury types are discussed during consultation.

How can someone schedule an appointment at Old Pueblo Chiropractic, P.C. in Tucson?

Old Pueblo Chiropractic, P.C. operates two locations in Tucson—a 5th Street Office and an Ajo Way Office—and accepts appointment requests through their website or by calling the main office at (520) 603-6248. New patients are welcome and can complete intake forms in English or Spanish before their visit.

Related questions

Does Old Pueblo Chiropractic, P.C. have multiple office locations?

Yes, Old Pueblo Chiropractic, P.C. operates two locations in Tucson: a 5th Street Office and an Ajo Way Office.

What chiropractic treatments does Old Pueblo Chiropractic, P.C. offer in Tucson, AZ?

Old Pueblo Chiropractic, P.C. offers chiropractic care, shockwave therapy, and disc decompression therapy, with a focus on staying current with the latest chiropractic tools and treatments. The team discusses all available options with patients to help them make informed decisions about their care.

Related questions

Does Old Pueblo Chiropractic, P.C. offer any therapy options beyond traditional chiropractic adjustments?

Yes, Old Pueblo Chiropractic, P.C. offers shockwave therapy and disc decompression therapy in addition to standard chiropractic care.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Old Pueblo Chiropractic, P.C. at a glance

Hours · Saturday
8 AM – 12 PMClosed · opens 8 AM
Full week
  • Monday8 AM – 6 PM
  • Tuesday8 AM – 6 PM
  • Wednesday8 AM – 6 PM
  • Thursday8 AM – 6 PM
  • Friday8 AM – 6 PM
  • Saturday8 AM – 12 PM
  • SundayClosed
Address
5102 East 5th Street, Tucson, AZ 85711 Directions →
Rating
5.0★ from 56 reviews — #10 of 51 chiropractors in Tucson (city average 4.9★)

More chiropractors nearby: Sunrise Chiropractic (4.7 · 98) · Arizona Chiropractic & Spine Rehabilitation (4.9 · 530) · Inspired Healing (5.0 · 102)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Old Pueblo Chiropractic, P.C. — Auto Accident & Chiropractic Care in Tucson, AZ

Tucson, AZ56 total reviewsGoogle 56LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More chiropractors near Old Pueblo Chiropractic, P.C.

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a chiropractor like this one? Google Reviews for Chiropractors: Turning Regular Patients Into Advocates →

Also in Tucson: Dentists (45) · Veterinarians (31) · Eye Doctors & Optometrists (31)