Mathews Chiropractic

126 E Las Animas St, Colorado Springs, CO 80903

5.0 · 50 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Mathews Chiropractic in Colorado Springs provides chiropractic care for both humans and animals, specializing in soft tissue injuries. The practice offers Aspen Laser Therapy for anti-inflammation and tissue repair, along with manual adjustments and impulse treatments to address pain and restore joint function.

Local questions

Questions about Mathews Chiropractic

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

What types of chiropractic services does Mathews Chiropractic offer in Colorado Springs?

Mathews Chiropractic provides manual adjustments, impulse treatment for joint pain relief, and Aspen Laser Therapy for anti-inflammation and tissue repair. The business specializes in treating neck pain, low back pain, headaches, joint pain, sprains, strains, and extremity issues using neuromusculoskeletal expertise.

Related questions

Does Mathews Chiropractic treat jaw pain and disc injuries?

Yes, Mathews Chiropractic treats jaw pain, disc injuries, muscle spasms, pinched nerves, arthritis, and post-surgical back pain using their neuromusculoskeletal expertise.

What is Aspen Laser Therapy used for?

Aspen Laser Therapy reduces inflammation and pain while promoting tissue repair and improved vascular activity.

Does Mathews Chiropractic treat animal chiropractic care in Colorado Springs, CO?

Yes, Mathews Chiropractic offers animal chiropractic services that address the overall health of pets beyond bone alignment. The business uses techniques like manual adjustments and laser therapy to treat animals as well as humans.

Related questions

What animals does Mathews Chiropractic treat?

Mathews Chiropractic treats dogs, horses, and other pets using manual adjustments and laser therapy for overall health.

Can I call Mathews Chiropractic in Colorado Springs for a phone consultation before booking an appointment?

Mathews Chiropractic welcomes phone consultations to discuss whether the business is the right fit for a patient's condition. Patients unsure about their specific issue are encouraged to call and speak with the team about their current condition and treatment options.

Related questions

What is the phone number to call Mathews Chiropractic?

Patients can reach Mathews Chiropractic at (719) 203-4252 to discuss their condition and treatment options.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Mathews Chiropractic at a glance

Hours · Saturday
ClosedClosed · opens Monday 9 AM
Full week
  • Monday9 AM – 12:30 PM, 2 PM – 5 PM
  • Tuesday9 AM – 12:30 PM
  • Wednesday9 AM – 12:30 PM, 2 PM – 5 PM
  • Thursday9 AM – 12:30 PM, 2 PM – 5 PM
  • Friday9 AM – 12:30 PM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
126 E Las Animas St, Colorado Springs, CO 80903 Directions →
Rating
5.0★ from 50 reviews — #18 of 47 chiropractors in Colorado Springs (city average 4.9★)

More chiropractors nearby: Kogan Family Chiropractic & Acupuncture (5.0 · 79) · Right Health Clinic (4.9 · 110) · Zenith Upper Cervical Chiropractic (5.0 · 116)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Mathews Chiropractic in Colorado Springs offers animal and human chiropractic care with laser therapy and manual adjustments.

Colorado Springs, CO50 total reviewsGoogle 50LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More chiropractors near Mathews Chiropractic

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a chiropractor like this one? Google Reviews for Chiropractors: Turning Regular Patients Into Advocates →

Also in Colorado Springs: Dentists (36) · Veterinarians (24) · Eye Doctors & Optometrists (24) · Doctors & Medical Clinics (3)