Fortified Exteriors

4660 Halls Mill Rd, Mobile, AL 36693

5.0 · 152 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Fortified Exteriors is a certified roofing contractor serving Mobile, Alabama and the northern Gulf Coast. The company specializes in shingle and metal roofing for homes and businesses, and holds Fortified Home Program certification, which can help homeowners reduce insurance premiums. Free estimates are available.

Local questions

Questions about Fortified Exteriors

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

Does Fortified Exteriors offer free estimates for roof replacement in Mobile, AL?

Yes, Fortified Exteriors provides free estimates for roofing projects. Homeowners and business owners in Mobile and surrounding Gulf Coast areas can contact the business to schedule a consultation and receive a no-cost assessment of their roofing needs.

Related questions

What days and times can I schedule a free estimate with Fortified Exteriors?

Fortified Exteriors is open Monday through Friday from 7:00 AM to 6:00 PM for scheduling consultations and free estimates.

Can Fortified Exteriors install metal and shingle roofs in Mobile?

Fortified Exteriors specializes in both shingle and metal roofing installations throughout Mobile, Alabama and the northern Gulf Coast region. The team offers a wide range of shingle options to suit different budgets and preferences, as well as FORTIFIED roofing systems designed to withstand harsh weather conditions.

Related questions

What makes FORTIFIED roofing systems different from standard roofs?

FORTIFIED roofing systems are built to resilience standards designed to withstand severe weather like high winds, hail, and hurricanes through stronger roof edges and improved deck attachment.

Is Fortified Exteriors certified as a Fortified Home Program contractor in Mobile?

Yes, Fortified Exteriors is certified by the Fortified Home Program and employs roofing specialists who have passed professional certification exams. This certification can help homeowners save hundreds on their insurance premiums while ensuring enhanced protection and peace of mind for Gulf Coast properties.

Related questions

How much can homeowners save on insurance with Fortified Exteriors' certification?

Fortified Exteriors' Fortified Home Program certification can help homeowners save hundreds on their homeowner's insurance premiums.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Fortified Exteriors at a glance

Hours · Thursday
7 AM – 6 PMClosed · opens tomorrow 7 AM
Full week
  • Monday7 AM – 6 PM
  • Tuesday7 AM – 6 PM
  • Wednesday7 AM – 6 PM
  • Thursday7 AM – 6 PM
  • Friday7 AM – 6 PM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
4660 Halls Mill Rd, Mobile, AL 36693 Directions →
Rating
5.0★ from 152 reviews — #2 of 29 roofers in Mobile (city average 4.7★)
Details
Price $$$$Website →

Nearby roofers: Mobile Roofing & Construction (4.8 · 17) · JD Titan Roofing of Mobile (4.9 · 74) · Jubilee Roofing (4.7 · 63)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Fortified Exteriors is a certified roofing contractor in Mobile, AL specializing in shingle and metal roof installation and repair.

Mobile, AL152 total reviewsGoogle 152LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More roofers near Fortified Exteriors

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a roofing contractor like this one? Google Reviews for Contractors, Roofers, Plumbers and HVAC Companies →

Also in Mobile: Dentists (39) · General Contractors (31) · Veterinarians (28) · Chiropractors (21) · Eye Doctors & Optometrists (21) · Electricians (17)