Elite Veterinary Services

1481 Dean Forest Rd, Savannah, GA 31405

4.8 · 48 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Elite Veterinary Services is a locally owned veterinary clinic in Savannah, GA offering in-home and in-clinic care with services including preventative care, dental, radiology, and telemedicine. Led by Dr. Serina Doolittle, the practice maintains a limited clientele model to provide personalized attention and uses advanced equipment to deliver comprehensive diagnostics and treatment directly to pets' homes.

Local questions

Questions about Elite Veterinary Services

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

Does Elite Veterinary Services offer in-home veterinary visits in Savannah, GA?

Yes, Elite Veterinary Services provides luxury, concierge-style veterinary care directly in clients' homes throughout Savannah, ensuring pets receive care in a comfortable, stress-free environment. The business maintains a limited schedule for in-home visits to guarantee personalized attention for each pet.

Related questions

What makes Elite Veterinary Services' in-home visits different from regular clinic visits?

In-home visits provide a stress-free environment where pets feel safe and cared for, with personalized attention maintained through a limited schedule that ensures superior service.

What preventative care services does Elite Veterinary Services provide in Savannah?

Elite Veterinary Services offers comprehensive preventative care including vaccinations, heartworm tests, bloodwork, wellness exams, ultrasound, digital x-rays, and referral services designed to keep pets healthy year-round. The team's 38 years of veterinary experience ensures thorough, personalized preventative care for each animal.

Related questions

Does Elite Veterinary Services offer dental care services?

Yes, Elite Veterinary Services provides dental services including routine cleanings and advanced procedures to maintain pets' oral health year-round.

What diagnostic testing services are available at Elite Veterinary Services?

The clinic offers comprehensive diagnostic tests including bloodwork, urinalysis, fecal exams, and EKGs to ensure thorough health assessments for pets.

Is Elite Veterinary Services in Savannah safe and insured for pet care?

Elite Veterinary Services is fully insured and employs certified, experienced technicians who are trained in pet first aid and have undergone comprehensive DBS checks. All staff members wear official ID badges, providing transparency and security for both pets and their owners during all appointments.

Related questions

What training do Elite Veterinary Services' technicians have?

All team members are certified, experienced technicians trained in pet first aid, enabling them to respond swiftly and effectively to emergency situations.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Elite Veterinary Services at a glance

Hours · Saturday
ClosedClosed · opens Monday 8 AM
Full week
  • Monday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Tuesday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Wednesday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Thursday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Friday8 AM – 5 PM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
1481 Dean Forest Rd, Savannah, GA 31405 Directions →
Rating
4.8★ from 48 reviews — #17 of 34 veterinarians in Savannah (city average 4.6★)

More veterinarians nearby: Companion Animal Hospital (4.9 · 84) · Westside Animal Hospital (4.5 · 211) · Animal Eye Clinic (4.9 · 137)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Elite Veterinary Services provides luxury concierge pet care in Savannah, GA with home visits and personalized veterinary services.

Savannah, GA48 total reviewsGoogle 48LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More veterinarians near Elite Veterinary Services

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a veterinarian like this one? Google Reviews for Veterinary Clinics: Asking Pet Owners the Right Way →

Also in Savannah: Dentists (39) · Chiropractors (21) · Eye Doctors & Optometrists (18) · Doctors & Medical Clinics (8)