Drift Palm Springs

284 S Indian Canyon Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92262

4.5 · 289 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Drift Palm Springs is a boutique hotel located in downtown Palm Springs offering spacious suite accommodations ranging from studios to four-bedroom layouts. The property features full kitchens in suites, a resort-style pool with cabanas, and complimentary yoga mat and bike rentals for guests.

Local questions

Questions about Drift Palm Springs

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

Where is Drift Palm Springs located in downtown Palm Springs CA?

Drift Palm Springs is located in the heart of downtown Palm Springs, within walking distance of the area's best dining, nightlife, and shopping. The hotel's central downtown location provides easy access to Palm Springs' main attractions.

Related questions

How far is Drift Palm Springs from downtown Palm Springs attractions?

Drift Palm Springs is within walking distance of downtown Palm Springs' best dining, nightlife, and shopping, providing easy access to the area's main attractions.

Does Drift Palm Springs offer multi-bedroom suites for group bookings in Palm Springs?

Yes, Drift Palm Springs offers thoughtfully designed multi-bedroom suites in addition to standard rooms. The hotel specializes in group accommodations and is ideal for weddings, family vacations, bachelorettes, and branded getaways.

Related questions

What types of group events does Drift Palm Springs accommodate?

Drift Palm Springs specializes in weddings, family vacations, wellness retreats, branded getaways, and bachelorette events.

What dining options are available at Drift Palm Springs hotel?

Drift Palm Springs features Maleza, an all-day restaurant and bar serving Mexico City-inspired flavors with Palm Springs ease. The restaurant offers day-to-night dining and poolside cocktails for hotel guests and visitors.

Related questions

What cuisine does Maleza restaurant serve?

Maleza serves Mexico City-inspired flavors with Palm Springs ease, offering day-to-night dining and poolside cocktails.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Drift Palm Springs at a glance

Address
284 S Indian Canyon Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92262 Directions →
Rating
4.5★ from 289 reviews — #26 of 68 hotels and places to stay in Palm Springs (city average 4.3★)

More hotels and places to stay nearby: The Dunes Hotel (4.3 · 242) · Hotel Zoso (4.1 · 1,789) · Blackhaus Hotel by AvantStay (3.6 · 40)

What customers are saying

Loved on Google

Curated highlights from public Google reviews.

Ruth profile

Ruth

Google reviewer

G

"We truly enjoyed our stay at Drift Palm Springs. The room that we were given was upgraded from what we booked and truly appreciated."

Kim profile

Kim

Google reviewer

G

"I wanted to love this hotel so badly. For the price, it's a pretty big disappointment. We splurged (and I do mean splurged) for a two bedroom..."

John profile

John

Google reviewer

G

"We had studio with no closet or draws = not good. Very small room. Good bed and linens. Large deck with very uncomfortable chairs."

Gabe profile

Gabe

Google reviewer

G

"Review: The Drift Palm Springs – A Mixed but Overall Decent One‑Night Stay I stayed at The Drift Palm Springs for a one‑night business trip, and..."

Cindy profile

Cindy

Google reviewer

G

"Used a bunch of Marriot points and not worth it. There is no desk and everything text to you, even room door keycode so dont run out of juice..."

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Drift Palm Springs offers boutique hotel suites in downtown Palm Springs, CA with modern amenities and local charm.

Palm Springs, CA289 total reviewsGoogle 289LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More hotels & lodging near Drift Palm Springs

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Also in Palm Springs: Restaurants (61) · Dentists (14) · Bars & Breweries (4)