Dr. Logan Christensen, MD

2815 Lakeland Hills Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33805

5.0 · 65 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Dr. Logan Christensen is a board-certified ophthalmologist and vitreoretinal surgeon serving Lakeland, FL with specialized expertise in diabetic retinopathy and macular degeneration. A Duke University Medical School graduate, he offers intravitreal injections and advanced retinal surgical care, with fluency in Spanish to serve diverse patients.

Local questions

Questions about Dr. Logan Christensen, MD

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

Does Dr. Logan Christensen, MD see patients in Lakeland, FL?

Yes, Dr. Logan Christensen, MD is based in Lakeland, FL and provides ophthalmology and vitreoretinal surgery services to patients in the area. Patients can book a consultation by calling (800) 472-8867 or using the online appointment system.

Related questions

What languages does Dr. Logan Christensen, MD speak?

Dr. Logan Christensen, MD speaks Spanish fluently in addition to English.

What is Dr. Logan Christensen, MD's specialty and experience in Lakeland, FL?

Dr. Logan Christensen, MD is a board-certified ophthalmologist and vitreoretinal surgeon with advanced training in retinal diseases, including diabetic retinopathy. He completed his vitreoretinal fellowship at Retina Consultants of Alabama and performed over 1,000 surgeries during his training.

Related questions

Where did Dr. Logan Christensen, MD complete his medical training?

Dr. Logan Christensen, MD graduated from Duke University School of Medicine and completed his ophthalmology residency at University of Colorado.

How can I schedule an appointment with Dr. Logan Christensen, MD in Lakeland?

Patients can book an appointment with Dr. Logan Christensen, MD by calling (800) 472-8867 or using the online appointment booking system on the practice website. The practice also offers a patient portal for existing patients.

Related questions

What are Dr. Logan Christensen, MD's office hours?

Dr. Logan Christensen, MD's office is open Monday through Friday from 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM and closed on weekends.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Dr. Logan Christensen, MD at a glance

Hours · Thursday
8 AM – 4 PMClosed · opens tomorrow 8 AM
Full week
  • Monday8 AM – 4 PM
  • Tuesday8 AM – 4 PM
  • Wednesday8 AM – 4 PM
  • Thursday8 AM – 4 PM
  • Friday8 AM – 4 PM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
2815 Lakeland Hills Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33805 Directions →
Rating
5.0★ from 65 reviews — #3 of 15 doctors & medical clinics in Lakeland (city average 4.8★)

Nearby doctors & medical clinics: Dr. Hershel Patel, MD (5.0 · 93) · Dr. Adam S. Berger, MD (4.8 · 112) · Dr. Richard Hamilton, MD (5.0 · 119)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Dr. Logan Christensen, MD – Board-Certified Ophthalmologist & Vitreoretinal Surgeon in Lakeland, FL

Lakeland, FL65 total reviewsGoogle 65LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More doctors & medical clinics near Dr. Logan Christensen, MD

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a medical clinic like this one? Google Reviews for Medical Clinics and Doctors' Offices →

Also in Lakeland: Dentists (32) · Chiropractors (32) · General Contractors (32) · Roofers (23) · Plumbers (23) · Eye Doctors & Optometrists (21)