Dr. Jenny Edwards Lynn

11246 Sullivan St, Riverview, FL 33578

4.9 · 270 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Dr. Jenny Edwards Lynn operates a pediatric dental practice in Riverview, FL specializing in comprehensive children's dentistry, preventive care, and sedation dentistry. The board-certified dentist and her team provide services including fluoride treatments, composite fillings, and special needs patient care. Patients consistently praise the staff's compassionate approach and willingness to accommodate emergency situations, with the practice known for making young patients feel comfortable during visits.

Local questions

Questions about Dr. Jenny Edwards Lynn

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

Does Dr. Jenny Edwards Lynn offer same-day appointments for dental emergencies in Riverview, FL?

Yes, Dr. Jenny Edwards Lynn's office in Riverview accommodates same-day emergency visits when possible. Patients experiencing urgent dental problems are encouraged to call (813) 530-0111 to speak with the team about immediate availability.

Related questions

What are Dr. Jenny Edwards Lynn's regular office hours?

Dr. Jenny Edwards Lynn is open Monday through Thursday from 8:00 AM to 4:45 PM, and closed Friday through Sunday.

What customers say

  • “My family is incredibly grateful for Dr. Jenny, Dr. Mia, and their staff. We called a few minutes before closing time because just a few minutes before that our eight-year-old, daughter,…”

    — Christina · 5★ Google review

  • “We’ve been coming to this pediatric dental office for many years, and the care has consistently been exceptional. Kendall, our hygienist, was especially wonderful during our recent visit.…”

    — Camille · 5★ Google review

What sedation options are available for children at this pediatric dental office?

Dr. Jenny Edwards Lynn offers sedation dentistry as part of the practice's service menu to help children feel comfortable during treatment. Parents should contact the office at (813) 530-0111 to discuss which sedation options may be appropriate for their child's needs.

Related questions

What other services does Dr. Jenny Edwards Lynn offer besides sedation dentistry?

Dr. Jenny Edwards Lynn provides comprehensive examinations, preventive care, fluoride treatments, sealants, composite fillings, dental crowns, extractions, and space maintainers for children.

What customers say

  • “We’ve been coming to this pediatric dental office for many years, and the care has consistently been exceptional. Kendall, our hygienist, was especially wonderful during our recent visit.…”

    — Camille · 5★ Google review

  • “My family is incredibly grateful for Dr. Jenny, Dr. Mia, and their staff. We called a few minutes before closing time because just a few minutes before that our eight-year-old, daughter,…”

    — Christina · 5★ Google review

Does Dr. Jenny Edwards Lynn treat children with special needs?

Yes, Dr. Jenny Edwards Lynn provides specialized care for patients with special needs as part of the practice's comprehensive pediatric dentistry services. The team is trained to deliver compassionate, personalized care for children with varying abilities and requirements.

Related questions

Does Dr. Jenny Edwards Lynn treat infants and toddlers?

Yes, Dr. Jenny Edwards Lynn provides infant oral examinations and specialized care for infants, toddlers, children, tweens, and teens with individualized attention.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Dr. Jenny Edwards Lynn at a glance

Hours · Thursday
8 AM – 4:45 PMClosed · opens Monday 8 AM
Full week
  • Monday8 AM – 4:45 PM
  • Tuesday8 AM – 4:45 PM
  • Wednesday8 AM – 4:45 PM
  • Thursday8 AM – 4:45 PM
  • FridayClosed
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
11246 Sullivan St, Riverview, FL 33578 Directions →
Rating
4.9★ from 270 reviews

Nearby dentists: Abdoney Pediatric Dentistry (4.9 · 341) · iHeartSmiles Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics (5.0 · 350) · Imperial Christina Dental Care (4.9 · 337)

Featured by The Local Desk

Dr. Jenny Edwards Lynn appears in these local guides, built from real Google reviews.

What customers are saying

Loved on Google

Curated highlights from public Google reviews.

Taquia profile

Taquia

Google reviewer

G

"My little guy had his cleaning back in June, and once again we had a wonderful experience."

Britta profile

Britta

Google reviewer

G

"Dr Jenny's office was able to get us in the same day for a problem visit. Everyone was professional and friendly."

Sarah profile

Sarah

Google reviewer

G

"My daughters had a great experience at their dentist appointment with Dr. Mia and Nurse Jody."

Camille profile

Camille

Google reviewer

G

"We’ve been coming to this pediatric dental office for many years, and the care has consistently been exceptional."

Christina profile

Christina

Google reviewer

G

"My family is incredibly grateful for Dr. Jenny, Dr. Mia, and their staff. We called a few minutes before closing time because just a few minutes..."

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Dr. Jenny Edwards Lynn, Pediatric Dentist in Riverview, FL – Gentle Care for Children

Riverview, FL270 total reviewsGoogle 270LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More dentists near Dr. Jenny Edwards Lynn

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a dentist like this one? How Dental Practices Get More Google Reviews (Without Breaking HIPAA) →