Corrective Chiropractic

120 Capital Dr Ste 103, Knoxville, TN 37922

4.9 · 102 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Corrective Chiropractic is a chiropractor in Knoxville, TN offering corrective chiropractic care, spinal decompression therapy, and digital X-rays with spinal analysis. The practice serves patients with conditions ranging from back pain and sciatica to prenatal and pediatric chiropractic needs, treating the whole family.

Local questions

Questions about Corrective Chiropractic

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

What chiropractic services does Corrective Chiropractic offer in Knoxville, TN?

Corrective Chiropractic in West Knoxville, TN provides corrective chiropractic care, spinal decompression therapy, digital X-rays with spinal analysis, prenatal and pediatric chiropractic care, and auto injury treatment. The business also treats conditions including back pain, neck pain, headaches, sciatica, herniated discs, and pinched nerves.

Related questions

Does Corrective Chiropractic offer dry needling services?

Corrective Chiropractic offers dry needling, though this service is available at their Newberry, SC location rather than the Knoxville office.

What diagnostic tools does Corrective Chiropractic use during appointments?

Corrective Chiropractic uses digital posture analysis, thermal scans, and digital X-rays to assess patients' spinal health and underlying concerns.

Can Corrective Chiropractic in Knoxville help with car accident injuries?

Yes, Corrective Chiropractic offers specialized auto injury and car accident chiropractic care at its West Knoxville location. The team uses digital X-rays and spinal analysis to assess and treat injuries from vehicle accidents.

Related questions

What happens during the first visit for a car accident injury?

The initial visit includes a personalized consultation, digital posture analysis, thermal scans, and digital X-rays if necessary to evaluate accident-related injuries.

Does Corrective Chiropractic in West Knoxville treat pregnancy-related pain?

Yes, Corrective Chiropractic offers prenatal and pregnancy chiropractic care designed to address pain and discomfort during pregnancy. The business also provides pediatric chiropractic services for children's spinal health.

Related questions

Does Corrective Chiropractic treat children's spinal issues?

Yes, Corrective Chiropractic provides pediatric chiropractic care designed to support children's spinal health and development.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Corrective Chiropractic at a glance

Hours · Saturday
ClosedClosed · opens Tuesday 10 AM
Full week
  • MondayClosed
  • Tuesday10 AM – 6 PM
  • Wednesday10 AM – 1 PM
  • Thursday10 AM – 6 PM
  • Friday9 AM – 12 PM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
120 Capital Dr Ste 103, Knoxville, TN 37922 Directions →
Rating
4.9★ from 102 reviews — #25 of 41 chiropractors in Knoxville (city average 4.9★)

More chiropractors nearby: The Link Chiropractic (5.0 · 31) · Victory Health Center (4.8 · 217) · Bell Family Chiropractic (4.9 · 107)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Corrective Chiropractic in West Knoxville, TN | Chiropractor for Back Pain & Neck Pain

Knoxville, TN102 total reviewsGoogle 102LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More chiropractors near Corrective Chiropractic

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a chiropractor like this one? Google Reviews for Chiropractors: Turning Regular Patients Into Advocates →

Also in Knoxville: Dentists (44) · Veterinarians (30) · Eye Doctors & Optometrists (24) · Doctors & Medical Clinics (10)