Companion Pet Care

4980 Royal Gulf Cir, Fort Myers, FL 33966

4.8 · 136 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Companion Pet Care is a locally owned veterinary clinic in Fort Myers providing surgery, dental care, diagnostics, and wellness services. The practice emphasizes collaborative communication with pet owners, ensuring they feel informed rather than rushed during treatment decisions. As an independent practice, Companion Pet Care prioritizes personalized care over corporate protocols.

Local questions

Questions about Companion Pet Care

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

Does Companion Pet Care offer same-day appointments for sick pets in Fort Myers?

Yes, Companion Pet Care holds same-day appointment spots specifically for pets showing signs of illness or injury. Pet owners in Fort Myers can call (239) 219-6942 to check availability when their pet needs urgent care.

Related questions

What are Companion Pet Care's hours of operation?

Companion Pet Care is open Monday through Friday from 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM and closed on weekends.

What veterinary services does Companion Pet Care provide in Fort Myers, FL?

Companion Pet Care offers wellness exams, vaccinations, dental care, diagnostics, surgery, and sick visits at their Fort Myers location. The business provides in-house bloodwork and imaging to deliver fast answers for pet health concerns.

Related questions

Does Companion Pet Care perform dental cleanings and extractions?

Yes, Companion Pet Care offers dental care including cleanings, x-rays, and extractions to protect pets' comfort and long-term health.

Is Companion Pet Care a locally owned veterinary clinic in Fort Myers?

Yes, Companion Pet Care is locally owned and not part of a corporate chain, which means clients see familiar faces and receive honest recommendations tailored to their pet's individual needs rather than following a standard sales approach.

Related questions

Can I book an appointment online at Companion Pet Care?

Yes, Companion Pet Care offers online appointment booking through their website for convenient scheduling.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Companion Pet Care at a glance

Hours · Saturday
ClosedClosed · opens Monday 8 AM
Full week
  • Monday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Tuesday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Wednesday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Thursday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Friday8 AM – 5 PM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
4980 Royal Gulf Cir, Fort Myers, FL 33966 Directions →
Rating
4.8★ from 136 reviews — #7 of 23 veterinarians in Fort Myers (city average 4.7★)

More veterinarians nearby: Treeline Animal Hospital (4.8 · 106) · Fort Myers Vet Center (4.5 · 39) · Fort Myers Veterinary Hospital (4.8 · 103)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Companion Pet Care — Veterinarian in Fort Myers, FL Offering Wellness, Dental & Surgery Services

Fort Myers, FL136 total reviewsGoogle 136LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More veterinarians near Companion Pet Care

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a veterinarian like this one? Google Reviews for Veterinary Clinics: Asking Pet Owners the Right Way →

Also in Fort Myers: Chiropractors (46) · Roofers (42) · General Contractors (35) · Dentists (28) · Restaurants (27) · Eye Doctors & Optometrists (21)