Banfield Pet Hospital

3615 N Rock Rd, Wichita, KS 67226

4.2 · 253 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Banfield Pet Hospital in Wichita offers veterinary care including vaccinations, spaying and neutering, and dental services. The facility provides Optimum Wellness Plans for preventive care and virtual petcare options through Pet Chat™ for convenient pet health management.

Local questions

Questions about Banfield Pet Hospital

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

What veterinary services does Banfield Pet Hospital offer in Wichita, KS?

Banfield Pet Hospital in Wichita provides preventive care, vaccinations, spaying and neutering, dental care, and pet wellness plans. The business also offers virtual petcare options and Pet Chat™ services for pet health questions.

Related questions

Does Banfield Pet Hospital offer treatment for skin and coat problems?

Yes, Banfield Pet Hospital diagnoses and treats skin and coat issues like dryness, itching, allergies, and hair loss caused by allergies, parasites, or infections.

What parasite prevention services are available at Banfield Pet Hospital?

Banfield Pet Hospital offers year-round flea, tick, and heartworm prevention screening and treatment plans for internal and external parasites.

How can someone schedule an appointment at Banfield Pet Hospital in Wichita?

Customers can book appointments at Banfield Pet Hospital's Wichita E location (3615 N Rock Rd) by calling 316-631-3939 or using the MyBanfield app and online booking system. The clinic is open Monday through Wednesday from 8 a.m. to 6 p.m.

Related questions

What are the hours on Saturday at Banfield Pet Hospital in Wichita?

Banfield Pet Hospital is open Saturday from 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Does Banfield Pet Hospital in Wichita offer wellness plans for pets?

Banfield Pet Hospital offers Optimum Wellness Plans® and the Banfield Access Plan, which provide preventive care packages for puppies, kittens, dogs, and cats. These plans help pet owners manage routine veterinary care costs.

Related questions

Which pets can enroll in Banfield's wellness plans?

Banfield Pet Hospital's wellness plans are available for puppies, kittens, dogs, and cats, including senior pets.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Banfield Pet Hospital at a glance

Hours · Saturday
8 AM – 5 PMClosed · opens 8 AM
Full week
  • Monday8 AM – 6 PM
  • Tuesday8 AM – 6 PM
  • Wednesday8 AM – 6 PM
  • Thursday8 AM – 6 PM
  • Friday8 AM – 6 PM
  • Saturday8 AM – 5 PM
  • SundayClosed
Address
3615 N Rock Rd, Wichita, KS 67226 Directions →
Rating
4.2★ from 253 reviews — #21 of 26 veterinarians in Wichita (city average 4.6★)

More veterinarians nearby: Willowbend Animal Hospital (4.8 · 223) · UrgentVet (4.9 · 225) · Cimarron Animal Hospital (4.7 · 302)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Banfield Pet Hospital provides veterinary care and wellness plans for pets in Wichita, KS.

Wichita, KS253 total reviewsGoogle 253LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More veterinarians near Banfield Pet Hospital

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a veterinarian like this one? Google Reviews for Veterinary Clinics: Asking Pet Owners the Right Way →

Also in Wichita: Chiropractors (47) · Dentists (33) · Eye Doctors & Optometrists (32) · Doctors & Medical Clinics (4)