Advanced Chiropractic Associates, PLLC

7349 Chapman Hwy, Knoxville, TN 37920

4.8 · 101 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

Advanced Chiropractic Associates, PLLC is a chiropractor in Knoxville, TN offering treatment for low back pain, neck pain, headaches, and sciatica. The practice features Softwave Therapy and provides a structured care approach including relief, corrective, and wellness phases for patients seeking pain management and long-term health improvement.

Local questions

Questions about Advanced Chiropractic Associates, PLLC

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

What conditions does Advanced Chiropractic Associates, PLLC treat in Knoxville?

Advanced Chiropractic Associates, PLLC treats a wide range of conditions including low back pain, neck pain, headaches, sciatica, herniated discs, shoulder pain, and injuries from auto accidents. The business also addresses specialized conditions such as fibromyalgia, scoliosis, vertigo, and pediatric ailments.

Related questions

Does Advanced Chiropractic Associates, PLLC treat arm and hand pain?

Yes, Advanced Chiropractic Associates, PLLC treats arm and hand conditions as part of their comprehensive service offerings.

Can Advanced Chiropractic Associates, PLLC help with respiratory function?

Yes, the practice addresses respiratory function as one of their specialized treatment areas.

How can I schedule an appointment at Advanced Chiropractic Associates, PLLC in Knoxville, TN?

Advanced Chiropractic Associates, PLLC offers online forms and a new patient center to help schedule appointments. Prospective patients can contact the business directly through their website or phone to book a first visit and learn what to expect during their initial consultation.

What is the treatment process at Advanced Chiropractic Associates, PLLC in Knoxville, TN?

Advanced Chiropractic Associates, PLLC follows a three-phase approach: Phase 1 focuses on relief care, Phase 2 on corrective care, and Phase 3 on wellness care. The business also offers advanced therapies including Softwave Therapy to support patient recovery and long-term health goals.

Related questions

What is Softwave Therapy at Advanced Chiropractic Associates, PLLC?

Softwave Therapy is an advanced therapy offered by Advanced Chiropractic Associates, PLLC to support patient recovery and long-term health goals.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

Advanced Chiropractic Associates, PLLC at a glance

Hours · Saturday
ClosedClosed · opens Monday 7:30 AM
Full week
  • Monday7:30 AM – 1 PM, 2:30 PM – 6 PM
  • Tuesday7:30 AM – 12 PM
  • Wednesday7:30 AM – 1 PM, 2:30 PM – 7 PM
  • Thursday7:30 AM – 1 PM, 2:30 PM – 6 PM
  • FridayClosed
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
7349 Chapman Hwy, Knoxville, TN 37920 Directions →
Rating
4.8★ from 101 reviews — #37 of 41 chiropractors in Knoxville (city average 4.9★)

More chiropractors nearby: First Choice Integrated Healthcare - Knoxville Chiropractor (4.9 · 271) · Seymour Chiropractic Dr. Drew Berry (4.9 · 99) · Real Health Co - South (4.8 · 137)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

Advanced Chiropractic Associates, PLLC – Chiropractor in Knoxville, TN

Knoxville, TN101 total reviewsGoogle 101LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More chiropractors near Advanced Chiropractic Associates, PLLC

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a chiropractor like this one? Google Reviews for Chiropractors: Turning Regular Patients Into Advocates →

Also in Knoxville: Dentists (44) · Veterinarians (30) · Eye Doctors & Optometrists (24) · Doctors & Medical Clinics (10)