27th St. Automotive

1105 N 27th St, Boise, ID 83702

4.8 · 677 reviews

Combined from Google + LinkToReview

How was your experience?

Tap a star to share your experience.

 

About this business

27th St. Automotive is a car repair shop in Boise, ID offering comprehensive services including brake repair, transmission work, diesel service, and digital vehicle inspections. The shop handles routine maintenance, fleet solutions, and specialized diagnostics for check engine lights and electrical issues.

Local questions

Questions about 27th St. Automotive

Helpful answers based on customer feedback and business details.

What types of car repairs does 27th St. Automotive offer in Boise?

27th St. Automotive in Boise provides comprehensive auto repair services including brake repair, transmission repair, air conditioning service, engine diagnostics, tire and wheel services, suspension repair, and scheduled maintenance for domestic, Asian, and European vehicles.

Related questions

Does 27th St. Automotive service European car brands?

Yes, 27th St. Automotive services European vehicles including Audi, Mercedes-Benz, Volkswagen, and Volvo alongside domestic and Asian brands.

What scheduled maintenance services are available?

27th St. Automotive offers scheduled maintenance including 30k, 60k, and 90k services, oil changes, air filter replacement, and factory maintenance for various vehicles.

Does 27th St. Automotive in Boise offer same-day or emergency repair services?

27th St. Automotive operates two locations in the Boise area (27th St. and Eagle) and handles a wide range of repairs including diagnostics and check engine light service. Customers should contact the business directly at 833-650-0973 to confirm availability for same-day service.

Can 27th St. Automotive service electric vehicles and trucks in Boise?

Yes, 27th St. Automotive in Boise services electric vehicles, trucks, and a variety of domestic and imported brands including Chevrolet, Ford, Honda, Toyota, Subaru, and European makes like Audi and Mercedes-Benz.

Related questions

What truck brands does 27th St. Automotive repair?

27th St. Automotive services trucks from domestic brands including Chevrolet, Ford, GMC, and Dodge, along with other makes.

Disclaimer: These questions and answers are informational and are not official responses from the business owner or representatives. Please call or message the business directly to verify and confirm details on this page.

Good to know

27th St. Automotive at a glance

Hours · Saturday
ClosedClosed · opens Monday 8 AM
Full week
  • Monday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Tuesday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Wednesday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Thursday8 AM – 5 PM
  • Friday8 AM – 5 PM
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed
Address
1105 N 27th St, Boise, ID 83702 Directions →
Rating
4.8★ from 677 reviews — #16 of 45 auto repair shops in Boise (city average 4.7★)

More auto repair shops nearby: Rogers' Northside Garage (4.7 · 163) · AER Auto Repair LLC (4.3 · 73) · Dowdy's Automotive (4.8 · 341)

Fresh feedback

Reviews on LinkToReview

Write a Review

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Business snapshot

27th St. Automotive provides comprehensive car repair services in Boise, ID.

Boise, ID677 total reviewsGoogle 677LinkToReview 0

Explore nearby

More auto repair near 27th St. Automotive

The Local Desk — best-of lists, hidden gems and reviews of the week, built from real reviews.

Own a auto repair shop like this one? Google Reviews for Auto Repair Shops: Earning Trust One Invoice at a Time →

Also in Boise: Dentists (65) · General Contractors (28) · Plumbers (15) · Veterinarians (7) · Eye Doctors & Optometrists (7) · Chiropractors (5)